Team Bamboo: Isabela Vinzon - Pampanga

PERSONAL INFORMATION:

FULL NAME: ISABELA VINZON

NICKNAME: LALA

BIRTHDAY: OCTOBER 4, 2001

AGE: 15

ADDRESS: MEXICO, PAMPANGA

NATIONALITY: FILIPINO

GENRE: POP, SOUL, JAZZ

FAVE SONGS: RIGHT TO BE  WRONG, DANGEROUS WOMAN, FEELING GOOD

MUSICAL INFLUENCES: ARIANA GRANDE, CHRISTINA AGUILERA, JOSS STONE

OTHER HOBBIES: FIRING, SCUBA DIVING, MARTIAL ARTS

ABOUT ISABELA:

Isabela is one lucky girl cos she got the it-girl looks and a kick-ass talent that will leave everyone mesmerized. Fondly called ‘Lala’ at home, she is the daughter of action star Roi Vinzon while her mom is a band vocalist-turned-talent manager.

Lala is no newbie in the business. A few years back, she was able to release a pop-single ‘Yada-Yada’. But this lovely lady’s talent was her top secret, at least until one of her teachers heard her sing in the school bathroom. One day later, she was asked to sing in front of the faculty. Another day later, she was asked to join a local competition in Bacolod.

Isabela joined The Voice Teens so her real voice will be heard, a teen who loves jazz and soul.

BATTLE ROUNDS

 

SEMI FINALS

Click here to view Isabela Vinzon’s Pictorial

Watch: After The Blind Interview: Isabela Vinzon

NEXT