Team Sarah: John Mc Earl Estrada - Parañaque City

PERSONAL INFORMATION:

FULLNAME:
JOHN MC EARL ESTRADA
NICKNAME: MIKKO
BIRTHDAY: AUGUST 16, 2001
AGE: 15
ADDRESS: PARANAQUE CITY
NATIONALITY: FILIPINO
GENRE: POP
FAVE SONGS: DAHIL SAYO, LITTLE THINGS, MAHAL NA MAHAL, YOU AND I, THINKING OUT LOUD, BE MY LADY, TREAT YOU BETTER, I WON’T GIVE UP, NIGHT CHANGES, INVISIBLE
MUSICAL INFLUENCES: JASON MRAZ, JASON DY, SHAWN MENDES
OTHER TALENTS: ACTING, DANCING

ABOUT MIKKO:

Mico was only seven years old when he started competing in pageant for kids. Luckily, Mico  not only won his first contest but received a voice-classes scholarship that honed his talent. After a series of workshops, he was then able to perform in public as opening acts for singers like Jovit Baldovino, Luke Mijares, and Pops Fernandez.

Graduated this year as his class’ Valedictorian, Mico aims to inspire the youth to excel in their respective passions. With a graduation speech that went viral, and an acting stint that made it far as MMFF and Cannes Film Festival, Mico sure knows how to act on his passion.

Click here to view John Mc Earl Estrada’s Pictorial

Watch: After The Blind Interview: Mikko Estrada

NEXT