Meet the top 10 PBB online housemates
8.    Limark T. Tabuniag



Nickname: Linard or Mark
Place: Pagadian City
Birthday: March 18, 1994
Status: In a relationship

Following the demise of their parents, Linard and his 9 siblings got separated from each other. Nonetheless, he never loses hope that they will be together again, “Ako ay palaging nag dadasal sa Panginoong Maykapal na sana mag kita-kita kami ng aking mga kapatid.”

He also cited this as the reason why he stopped studying but remained positive that he will surpass these challenges, “Hindi ito hadlang para sa’kin dahil alam ko na makakaya kong lampasan ang lahat ng pagsubok na ito.” 

On a lighter note, Linard shared that he wants to be a soldier and described himself as trustworthy, faithful and loving person.

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10