• Articles
Meet the top 10 PBB online housemates
5.    Joan Tsai

Nickname: Anne
Place: Taiwan
Birthday: June 24, 1990
Status: Married

Currently studying in Taiwan, mommy Joan makes her daughter and family in the Philippines her inspirations to fulfill her dreams. “Kinakaya ko po lahat ng mga pagsubok na dumarating sa buhay ko. Di po ako tumigil mangarap… Naranasan ko po kasi dati noong bata pa ako (‘yung) hirap sa buhay kaya po nagsisikap po ako ngayon (para) kahit paano mabago ang buhay ko,” she said.

Joan emphasized that she wants to finish her studies and be able to provide a house for her mother.

If there is one thing that she wants to change about herself, it would be, “’Yung pagiging mahina ang loob.”

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10