• Articles
Meet the top 10 PBB online housemates
3.    Joselito A. Destajo



Nickname: Jad
Province: Bicol
Birthday: July 28, 1990
Status: Single

The second in a brood of 5, 25-year-old working lad Jad said that he loves his mother so much and treats her as his best friend when his dad passed away when he was in high school. “Gagawin ko ang lahat para sa pamilya ko. Mahirap man o hindi. Basta sa tamang paraan at hindi sa baluktot na paraan kasi ako lang ang inaasahan nila ata ayaw kung biguin sila,” he said.

As for his ideal girl, he said that he likes someone who is simple but beautiful, understanding and would love him for who he is. As for his ideal romantic date, he said, “Mag-se-set ako ng simple lang na kami lang dalawa at maganda ang place.

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10